Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57287073

Bids Are invited for Different Types Of Machining Cutting Tools

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
590

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Different Types Of Machining Cutting Tools Hand Tap-Bsp Right Hand 1 By 8 Inch , Hand Tap-Bsp Right Hand 3 By 8 Inch , Face Mill Insert Fm6808z2ap2c4 , Face Mill Insert Sngx120512 F57 Wsp455 , Hand Tap Right Hand Hand Tap M6 , Hand Tap Right Hand Hand Tap M4 , Hand Tap Right Hand Hand Tap M8 , Tap Handle , Slotting Cutters Disc , Cutting Insert , Adjustable Chamfer Cutting Tool , Hss Cutting Tool , Hss Drill Bit 5 Mm , Hss Drill Bit 6 Mm , Hss Drill Bit 8 Mm , Hss Drill Bit 10 Mm , Hss Drill Bit 12 Mm , Face Mille Insert , Turing Insert , Face Mill Cutter , Face Mill Cutter Insert , Dia 16.0 Mm End Mill , Grinding Wheel

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HAND TAP-BSP RIGHT HAND 1 BY 8 INCHAs Per Annexure I
2HAND TAP-BSP RIGHT HAND 3 BY 8 INCHAs Per Annexure I
3FACE MILL INSERT FM6808Z2AP2C4As Per Annexure I
4FACE MILL INSERT SNGX120512 F57 WSP455As Per Annexure I
5HAND TAP RIGHT HAND HAND TAP M6As Per Annexure I
6HAND TAP RIGHT HAND HAND TAP M4As Per Annexure I
7HAND TAP RIGHT HAND HAND TAP M8As Per Annexure I
8TAP HANDLEAs Per Annexure I
9SLOTTING CUTTERS DISCAs Per Annexure I
10CUTTING INSERTAs Per Annexure I
11ADJUSTABLE CHAMFER CUTTING TOOLAs Per Annexure I
12HSS CUTTING TOOLAs Per Annexure I
13HSS DRILL BIT 5 MMAs Per Annexure I
14HSS DRILL BIT 6 MMAs Per Annexure I
15HSS DRILL BIT 8 MMAs Per Annexure I
16HSS DRILL BIT 10 MMAs Per Annexure I
17HSS DRILL BIT 12 MMAs Per Annexure I
18FACE MILLE INSERTAs Per Annexure I
19TURING INSERTAs Per Annexure I
20FACE MILL CUTTERAs Per Annexure I
21FACE MILL CUTTER INSERTAs Per Annexure I
22DIA 16.0 MM END MILLAs Per Annexure I
23GRINDING WHEELAs Per Annexure I

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287073
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Work Description Bids Are invited for Different Types Of Machining Cutting Tools Hand Tap-Bsp Right Hand 1 By 8 Inch , Hand Tap-Bsp Right Hand 3 By 8 Inch , Face Mill Insert Fm6808z2ap2c4 , Face Mill Insert Sngx120512 F57 Wsp455 , Hand Tap Right Hand Hand Tap M6 , Hand Tap Right Hand Hand Tap M4 , Hand Tap Right Hand Hand Tap M8 , Tap Handle , Slotting Cutters Disc , Cutting Insert , Adjustable Chamfer Cutting Tool , Hss Cutting Tool , Hss Drill Bit 5 Mm , Hss Drill Bit 6 Mm , Hss Drill Bit 8 Mm , Hss Drill Bit 10 Mm , Hss Drill Bit 12 Mm , Face Mille Insert , Turing Insert , Face Mill Cutter , Face Mill Cutter Insert , Dia 16.0 Mm End Mill , Grinding Wheel
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980744
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9eb80131-5ffc-46b2-801d-a35362f38c1a.pdf
9829123_Boq_1.xlsx
AnnexureI_cd57ed53-af08-47d8-80fd1788241619440_trtcpurchase.pdf
annexure_machining_cutting_tools_2026-09-01-11-04-24_216dcbba7d8854afeeb8e88c2bf3d6c9.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9eb80131-5ffc-46b2-801d-a35362f38c1a.pdf

xlsx

9829123_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

AnnexureI_cd57ed53-af08-47d8-80fd1788241619440_trtcpurchase.pdf

pdf

annexure_machining_cutting_tools_2026-09-01-11-04-24_216dcbba7d8854afeeb8e88c2bf3d6c9.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders