Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 24 days TDR #57286977

Bids Are invited for Portable Multi-Gas Detector Facilitate Real-Time Monitoring Of Hydrogen Sulfide (H2s) , Carbon M

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Portable Multi-Gas Detector Facilitate Real-Time Monitoring Of Hydrogen Sulfide (H2s) , Carbon M

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286977
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 26-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Labor And Employment
Work Description Bids Are invited for Portable Multi-Gas Detector Facilitate Real-Time Monitoring Of Hydrogen Sulfide (H2s) , Carbon M
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980276
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 26 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
309a39dd-a49c-465c-a813-5beae4f1f898.pdf
1788237689.pdf
technical_specifications_portable_multi_gas_detecto_2026-08-28-13-00-35_6ffb32ad9459660098d93b8ab4d645df.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

309a39dd-a49c-465c-a813-5beae4f1f898.pdf

pdf

1788237689.pdf

pdf

technical_specifications_portable_multi_gas_detecto_2026-08-28-13-00-35_6ffb32ad9459660098d93b8ab4d645df.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders