Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57286682

Tender For Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System, At Saku Bai Chawl, Kolivary Village, Santacruz East, Beat No. 90 Of H East Ward.

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
9.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
9200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1888
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System, At Saku Bai Chawl, Kolivary Village, Santacruz East, Beat No. 90 Of H East Ward.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of Passage and drainage system, at Saku Bai Chawl, Kolivary Village, Santacruz East, Beat No. 90 of H East Ward.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Improvement of Passage and drainage system, at Saku Bai Chawl, Kolivary Village, Santacruz East, Beat No. 90 of H East Ward. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286682
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System, At Saku Bai Chawl, Kolivary Village, Santacruz East, Beat No. 90 Of H East Ward.
Basic Detail
Tender No XHE-26-091.008
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1888
EMD 9200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2282116.xls
Estimate.pdf
ff6dc3d5-5a37-4567-b561-b4047471ecf9.html
MahatenderSOP.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2282116.xls

pdf

Estimate.pdf

html

ff6dc3d5-5a37-4567-b561-b4047471ecf9.html

pdf

MahatenderSOP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders