Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57286677

Tender For Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Block No. 3 Transit C , Dharavi Beat No.185 In G/North Ward

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
18.74 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
19000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4712
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Block No. 3 Transit C , Dharavi Beat No.185 In G/North Ward

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Block No. 3 Transit C , Dharavi Beat No.185 in G/North Ward
Sl. No. Item Description
1Improvement of Passage and Drainage System
2Removing old Flooring Kota Ladi
3Excavation in CC
4Excavation in Earthwork
5Demolishing brick work
6Providing, laying and jointing glazed stoneware pipes class SP-1with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:1 (1cement
7Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement : 5 coarsesand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) all-round
8Constructing brick masonry inspection chamber 90cm x 45cmx30cm in cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand ) withR.C.C. top slab with 1:2:4 mix (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size), foundationconcrete 1:4:8 mix
9Extra on item CS-PS-194 for additional depth above 30 cm of230 mm brick walls
10P/F of Half round channel of 250 mm dia
11Brick Masonary for open drain
12P/L Cement Plaster 20mm thick.
13P/F R.C.C. Cover
14R/F G.I pipe of pipes of any size
15P/L 1:3:6 CC.Bedding
16P/L Nominal Mix 1:2:4 CC
17P/F 110 mm PVC Pipe
18P/F 20mm G.I. Pipe..etc.
19P/F 25mm Dia G.i. Pipe etc..
2025 to 30 mm thk. Kota stone Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286677
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 18.74 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Block No. 3 Transit C , Dharavi Beat No.185 In G/North Ward
Basic Detail
Tender No MDF/2387 DT.20.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.74 Lakhs
Tender Fee 4712
EMD 19000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0b8e8a0e-4a98-494e-b238-984279b411fa.html
BOQ_2282070.xls
DT.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0b8e8a0e-4a98-494e-b238-984279b411fa.html

xls

BOQ_2282070.xls

pdf

DT.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders