Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57286670

Tender for Tender for supply of Hardware for establishment of proctored centre at Examination Section Belagavi and reinitiate of VT e shikshana programme at VTU Mysuru

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Belgaum, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1.62 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Belgaum → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Procurement Of Enterprise Storage Secure And Managed Data Transfer Display Units Desktop Computers Ip Kvm Switch Notepad Hard Disks For The Establishment Of Proctored Examination Centre At Examination Section Belagavi And Reinitiate Of Vtu Eshikshana Programme At Vtu, Mysuru - Nl Sas Hard Disks 20Tb,Laptop Note Book,Ip Kvm Switch,Desktop Computer Systems,Display Terminal,Secure And Managed Data Transfer,Enterprises Storage Nas Storage

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286670
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Visvesvaraya Technological University
Work Description Tender For Procurement Of Enterprise Storage Secure And Managed Data Transfer Display Units Desktop Computers Ip Kvm Switch Notepad Hard Disks For The Establishment Of Proctored Examination Centre At Examination Section Belagavi And Reinitiate Of Vtu Eshikshana Programme At Vtu, Mysuru - Nl Sas Hard Disks 20Tb,Laptop Note Book,Ip Kvm Switch,Desktop Computer Systems,Display Terminal,Secure And Managed Data Transfer,Enterprises Storage Nas Storage
Basic Detail
Tender No VTU/2026-27/IND0152
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Belgaum
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1.62 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
abad95cc-ef0b-4a95-9be6-5c448f02288c.html
KG3 Tender Documents T-763.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

abad95cc-ef0b-4a95-9be6-5c448f02288c.html

doc

KG3 Tender Documents T-763.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders