Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57286642

Tender For Bifurcation Of Existing 11Kv Adhitya Nagar Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Nadergul Ss With Erection Of 11Kv Breaker At 33/11Kv Nadergul 55 In Turkymzal Section Of Turkymzal Sub-Division In Ibrahimpatnam Division In Operation Circle Saroornagar U

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · , Telangana
Tender Value
17.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
35790
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
560
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Bifurcation Of Existing 11Kv Adhitya Nagar Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Nadergul Ss With Erection Of 11Kv Breaker At 33/11Kv Nadergul 55 In Turkymzal Section Of Turkymzal Sub-Division In Ibrahimpatnam Division In Operation Circle Saroornagar Under T&D Improvement Works (Summer Action Plan Works 2026-27) (Wb5 Element No T-2632-80-06-01-01-011) .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286642
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 17.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name southern power distribution company of telangana limited
Work Description Tender For Bifurcation Of Existing 11Kv Adhitya Nagar Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Nadergul Ss With Erection Of 11Kv Breaker At 33/11Kv Nadergul 55 In Turkymzal Section Of Turkymzal Sub-Division In Ibrahimpatnam Division In Operation Circle Saroornagar Under T&D Improvement Works (Summer Action Plan Works 2026-27) (Wb5 Element No T-2632-80-06-01-01-011) .
Basic Detail
Tender No
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 17.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee 560
EMD 35790
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dba23203-6eff-47cf-bcad-e1b1305bb11a.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
zip

dba23203-6eff-47cf-bcad-e1b1305bb11a.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders