Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57286514

Tender For Development Of New A Site Ro At Location: On Left Hand Side From Km Stone No. 379 To Km Stone No. 389 On Nh-53 (Raipur Nagpur Highway), While Going From Raipur To Nagpur Under Bilaspur-Mungeli Rsa Distt Rajnandgaon (Location Sr. No. 373, Srmp 2

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
97.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Development Of New A Site Ro At Location: On Left Hand Side From Km Stone No. 379 To Km Stone No. 389 On Nh-53 (Raipur Nagpur Highway), While Going From Raipur To Nagpur Under Bilaspur-Mungeli Rsa Distt Rajnandgaon (Location Sr. No. 373, Srmp 2023) Under Raipur Divisional Office Of Madhya Pradesh State Office (Mpso/Engg/Lt-59/2026-2027)

BOQ

Name of Work:- DEVELOPMENT OF NEW A SITE RO AT LOCATION: ON LEFT HAND SIDE FROM KM STONE NO. 379 TO KM STONE NO. 389 ON NH-53 (RAIPUR NAGPUR HIGHWAY), WHILE GOING FROM RAIPUR TO NAGPUR UNDER BILASPUR-MUNGELI RSA DISTT RAJNANDGAON (Location Sr. No. 373, SRMP 2023) UNDER RAIPUR DIVISIONAL OFFICE OF MADHYA PRADESH STATE OFFICE (MPSO/ENGG/LT-59/2026-2027)
Sl. No. Item Description
1DEVELOPMENT OF NEW A SITE RO AT LOCATION: ON LEFT HAND SIDE FROM KM STONE NO. 379 TO KM STONE NO. 389 ON NH-53 (RAIPUR NAGPUR HIGHWAY), WHILE GOING FROM RAIPUR TO NAGPUR UNDER BILASPUR-MUNGELI RSA DISTT RAJNANDGAON (Location Sr. No. 373, SRMP 2023) UNDER RAIPUR DIVISIONAL OFFICE OF MADHYA PRADESH STATE OFFICE (MPSO/ENGG/LT-59/2026-2027)Refer Detailed BOQ & Schedule of Rates PR No. 10583689 attached with tender documents. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286514
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 97.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Development Of New A Site Ro At Location: On Left Hand Side From Km Stone No. 379 To Km Stone No. 389 On Nh-53 (Raipur Nagpur Highway), While Going From Raipur To Nagpur Under Bilaspur-Mungeli Rsa Distt Rajnandgaon (Location Sr. No. 373, Srmp 2023) Under Raipur Divisional Office Of Madhya Pradesh State Office (Mpso/Engg/Lt-59/2026-2027)
Basic Detail
Tender No WRMC/2026-27/LT/325
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 97.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
1cee49d2-5c02-48da-8e28-42b634eebfa1.html
Bidders_help_Document_for_1.pdf
BOQ_201512.xls