Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57286396

Tender For Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Roads Under Provincial Division No.1, Pwd Bandr Branch, Ambala Cantt In Ambala Distt Under Ambala City Constituency Under Work Programme 2026-27 (Road Id 12709 And 12710) (Group 4).

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
3.39 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
6.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Roads Under Provincial Division No.1, Pwd Bandr Branch, Ambala Cantt In Ambala Distt Under Ambala City Constituency Under Work Programme 2026-27 (Road Id 12709 And 12710) (Group 4).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286396
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.39 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Roads Under Provincial Division No.1, Pwd Bandr Branch, Ambala Cantt In Ambala Distt Under Ambala City Constituency Under Work Programme 2026-27 (Road Id 12709 And 12710) (Group 4).
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026FF85C790 0EC6 40E5 895E 95AFD6D2D747607BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.39 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 6.80 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_624364.xls
ed3afd79-f723-4984-aa0d-ec3c87530922.html
OT0175451.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_624364.xls

html

ed3afd79-f723-4984-aa0d-ec3c87530922.html

pdf

OT0175451.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders