Tourism Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57286384

Tender For Dnit For Completion Of Balance Work At Kingfisher Ambala And Parakeet Pipli.

Issued by Government Departments · Kurukshetra, Haryana
Tender Value
16.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
33800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kurukshetra → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dnit For Completion Of Balance Work At Kingfisher Ambala And Parakeet Pipli.

BOQ

Name of Work:- DNIT for Completion of balance work at Kingfisher Ambala and Parakeet Pipli.
Sl. No. Item Description
1S/E of 43” QLED UHD Smart TV with required labour and material complete in all respect as per satisfaction of E.I.C. (Make Samsung, Sony, LG)
2S/E of mini bar Refrigerator 42L Capacity with required labour and material complete in all respect as per satisfaction of E.I.C. (Make: haier, kelvinator, godrej )
3S/E of mirror light with lamp required labour and material complete in all respect as per satisfaction of E.I.C. (BASIC cost : Rs 2500/- as approved by architect)
4`NS Item -Supply of LED Flood light and street light energy saving and environmental friendly long life LED street light made up of pressure die cast aluminium housing with high efficiency LED as lighting source and lens embedded PC cover having Bottom Opening seperate driver compartment with IP66 protection and impact resistance of IK08. Having Lumen output)= 120 Lumen/per watt and efficiency of 0.9 make havells, Phillips, Crompton, Halonix.100 W street Light `
5S/E of suitable size of copper pipewith plus 9mm insulation, wire with plus 9 mm insulation etc for split AC including chasing and reccessing as it as basis complete in all respect with required labour and material as per satisfaction of Engineer in charge. copper pipe with plus 9mm Insulation.
6S/I/T/C of 1.5 Ton Split AC 5 Star BEE rating with Auto Start Copper, Condenser rotary, Stablizer free operation, outdoor unit stand, self diagnosis, Dust Filter and 3 meter Installation kit having 1 year warranty on product, 10 year warranty on compressor and 5 year warranty on PCB with required labour and material completer in all respect as per satisfaction of EIC. (Make: Blue Star, Daikin, Toshiba, Hitachi).
7S/E of Electro Static HEPA Air Purifier MC 55XVM6 required labour and material complete in all respect as per satisfaction of E.I.C (Make:- Daikin, Philips, Eureka Forbes). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286384
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Tourism Corporation
Work Description Tender for Dnit For Completion Of Balance Work At Kingfisher Ambala And Parakeet Pipli.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202611BB03FF BF84 4787 BEFD CFD6BDDCDBA11269HTC
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kurukshetra
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 33800
Exemption Available
Document List
aca67ff8-f81b-47ad-91d4-26484966d917.html
BOQ_624340.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

aca67ff8-f81b-47ad-91d4-26484966d917.html

xls

BOQ_624340.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders