Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57286198

Supply Of ADHESIVE RUBBER FEVICOL SR505/SR998/DUNL [ADHESIVE RUBBER FEVICOL SR505/SR998/DUNLOP ECOBOND MULTIPURPOSE ADHESIVE/DUNLOP CA CONTACT ADHESIVE OR BLUCOAT SR747/SR55 OR RUBBER ADHESIVE SUPERBOND 5 X IN 3/5 LRT PACK. [DATE OF MANUFACTURING & E

Issued by Government Departments · Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhusawal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
624

Project Description

Supply Of adhesive rubber fevicol sr505/sr998/dunl [adhesive rubber fevicol sr505/sr998/dunlop ecobond multipurpose adhesive/dunlop ca contact adhesive or blucoat sr747/sr55 or rubber adhesive superbond 5 x in 3/5 lrt pack. [date of manufacturing & expiry date must be embosed on each pack. (note: - sticker is not allowed)].] , adhesive rubber fevicol sr505/sr998/dunlop ecobond multipurpose adhesive/du nlop ca contact adhesive or blucoat sr747/sr55 or rubber adhesive superbond 5 x in 3/5 lrt pack. [date of manufacturing & expiry date must be embosed on each pack. (note: - sticker is not allowed)]. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286198
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of adhesive rubber fevicol sr505/sr998/dunl [adhesive rubber fevicol sr505/sr998/dunlop ecobond multipurpose adhesive/dunlop ca contact adhesive or blucoat sr747/sr55 or rubber adhesive superbond 5 x in 3/5 lrt pack. [date of manufacturing & expiry date must be embosed on each pack. (note: - sticker is not allowed)].] , adhesive rubber fevicol sr505/sr998/dunlop ecobond multipurpose adhesive/du nlop ca contact adhesive or blucoat sr747/sr55 or rubber adhesive superbond 5 x in 3/5 lrt pack. [date of manufacturing & expiry date must be embosed on each pack. (note: - sticker is not allowed)]. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 56266396
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhusawal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5794918.pdf
5794921.pdf
855ce2d8-2b3d-476e-a483-357514119b78.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5794918.pdf

pdf

5794921.pdf

pdf

855ce2d8-2b3d-476e-a483-357514119b78.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders