Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57286186

Supply Of FRP WINDOW ASSEMBLY

Issued by Government Departments · Jamalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of frp window assembly , frp window assembly 20 wide to drg. no. rdso/sketch-96070 alt.-1 [except items 4to 7] specn. no. rdso/2007/cg-02,rev.01 with amd.02 instead of rdso specn. c-9403. the louvr e shutter shall be of single piece design, manufactured in one shot moulding process and f ixing holes as per drg. no. icf/sk3-5-4-009 alt.-a. shade for frp items: grey white to shade no .ral-9002.the following changes in the drgs should be followed: [a] window sill to drg. no .32954037 alt. nil shall be followed in lieu of rdso/sk-95192 [b] window guide [rh] to drg. no .32954038. alt. nil shall be followed in lieu of rdso/sk-95193 item-1,[c] window guide[lh] to d rg.no. 32954036 alt. nil shall be followed in lieu of rdso/sk-95193, item 2 [d] window assy to drg.no. icf/sk3-5-4-035 alt nil shall be followed in lieu of rdso/sk-98147 [ warranty period: 3 0 months after the date of delivery ] ] , lavatory window arrgt. with non lifting type frp banjo shutter to drg. no. icf/ sk-5-5 018, col-iv, alt.-q/2 ( except item no. 3, 4, & 13), shade for frp items: ral-9002 and to st r/spec n o . rdso/2007/cg-02 rev 1 amendment 1 & 2 & rdso/2007/cg-03 rev 1 amendment 1, 2 & 3. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1FRP WINDOW ASSEMBLY 2'0" WIDE TO DRG. NO. RDSO/SKETCH-96070 ALT.-1 [EXCEPT ITEMS 4TO 7] SPECN. NO. RDSO/2007/CG-02,REV.01 WITH AMD.02 INSTEAD OF RDSO SPECN. C-9403. THE LOUVR E SHUTTER SHALL BE OF SINGLE PIECE DESIGN, MANUFACTURED IN ONE SHOT MOULDING PROCESS AND F IXING HOLES AS PER DRG. NO. ICF/SK3-5-4-009 ALT.-A. SHADE FOR FRP ITEMS: GREY WHITE TO SHADE NO .RAL-9002.THE FOLLOWING CHANGES IN THE DRGS SHOULD BE FOLLOWED: [A] WINDOW SILL TO DRG. NO .32954037 ALT. NIL SHALL BE FOLLOWED IN LIEU OF RDSO/SK-95192 [B] WINDOW GUIDE [RH] TO DRG. NO .32954038. ALT. NIL SHALL BE FOLLOWED IN LIEU OF RDSO/SK-95193 ITEM-1,[C] WINDOW GUIDE[LH] TO D RG.NO. 32954036 ALT. NIL SHALL BE FOLLOWED IN LIEU OF RDSO/SK-95193, ITEM 2 [D] WINDOW ASSY TO DRG.NO. ICF/SK3-5-4-035 ALT NIL SHALL BE FOLLOWED IN LIEU OF RDSO/SK-98147 [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2LAVATORY WINDOW ARRGT. WITH NON LIFTING TYPE FRP BANJO SHUTTER TO DRG. NO. ICF/ SK-5-5 018, COL-IV, ALT.-'q/2' ( EXCEPT ITEM NO. 3, 4, & 13), SHADE FOR FRP ITEMS: RAL-9002 AND TO ST R/SPEC N O . RDSO/2007/CG-02 REV '1' AMENDMENT 1 & 2 & RDSO/2007/CG-03 REV '1' AMENDMENT 1, 2 & 3. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286186
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Railways
Work Description Supply Of frp window assembly , frp window assembly 20 wide to drg. no. rdso/sketch-96070 alt.-1 [except items 4to 7] specn. no. rdso/2007/cg-02,rev.01 with amd.02 instead of rdso specn. c-9403. the louvr e shutter shall be of single piece design, manufactured in one shot moulding process and f ixing holes as per drg. no. icf/sk3-5-4-009 alt.-a. shade for frp items: grey white to shade no .ral-9002.the following changes in the drgs should be followed: [a] window sill to drg. no .32954037 alt. nil shall be followed in lieu of rdso/sk-95192 [b] window guide [rh] to drg. no .32954038. alt. nil shall be followed in lieu of rdso/sk-95193 item-1,[c] window guide[lh] to d rg.no. 32954036 alt. nil shall be followed in lieu of rdso/sk-95193, item 2 [d] window assy to drg.no. icf/sk3-5-4-035 alt nil shall be followed in lieu of rdso/sk-98147 [ warranty period: 3 0 months after the date of delivery ] ] , lavatory window arrgt. with non lifting type frp banjo shutter to drg. no. icf/ sk-5-5 018, col-iv, alt.-q/2 ( except item no. 3, 4, & 13), shade for frp items: ral-9002 and to st r/spec n o . rdso/2007/cg-02 rev 1 amendment 1 & 2 & rdso/2007/cg-03 rev 1 amendment 1, 2 & 3. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 55266544
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
23Nos.EstimateFrontandbudgetpage.pdf
74100826-b11c-441a-8e74-636791ff3e37.pdf
RDSO-2007-CG-02-Rev-1Amdt-2Aug-16.pdf
SK-98154_merged.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
EstimateFrontandbudgetpage

23Nos.EstimateFrontandbudgetpage.pdf

pdf

74100826-b11c-441a-8e74-636791ff3e37.pdf

pdf

RDSO-2007-CG-02-Rev-1Amdt-2Aug-16.pdf

pdf

SK-98154_merged.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders