Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57286073

Tender For Near Bhaiya Kirana Store In Ward No.33, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain To Kanhaiya SatnamiS House In Rajiv Nagar

Issued by Government Departments · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
12.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
9600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Near Bhaiya Kirana Store In Ward No.33, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain To Kanhaiya SatnamiS House In Rajiv Nagar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286073
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Near Bhaiya Kirana Store In Ward No.33, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain To Kanhaiya SatnamiS House In Rajiv Nagar
Basic Detail
Tender No 198448
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx
4924586458888194638_198448_nit.pdf
503167034060644499_198448_33 est.pdf
e9918076-32e9-4a69-8759-a49f0f1e9da9.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx

pdf

4924586458888194638_198448_nit.pdf

pdf

503167034060644499_198448_33 est.pdf

html

e9918076-32e9-4a69-8759-a49f0f1e9da9.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders