Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57286070

Tender For (1 ) King Pin Brake Shoe , Bearing , Differential Hub Oil Seal Si. No. Jh10ad4351 At Aaws. (2) Clutch, King Pin, Tie Rod, Differential & Power Steering Repairing Job Reg. No. Jh10ad4353 Under Aaws Katras Area.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
2.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
3200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for (1 ) King Pin Brake Shoe , Bearing , Differential Hub Oil Seal Si. No. Jh10ad4351 At Aaws. (2) Clutch, King Pin, Tie Rod, Differential & Power Steering Repairing Job Reg. No. Jh10ad4353 Under Aaws Katras Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- (1 ) KING PIN BRAKE SHOE , BEARING , DIFFERENTIAL HUB OIL SEAL SI. NO. JH10AD4351 AT AAWS. (2) CLUTCH, KING PIN, TIE ROD, DIFFERENTIAL & POWER STEERING REPAIRING JOB REG. NO. JH10AD4353 UNDER AAWS< KATRAS AREA.
Sl. No. Item Description
1ITEM DESCRIPTION / HEADLING
2all wheel
3All wheel hub
4wheel drum
5king pin
6brake liner
7brake ratchet
8hub oil seal big
9hub oil seal small
10brake shoe
11hub packing
12taper roller bearing outer
13taper roller bearing inner
14king pin
15king pin bush
16king pin bush bearing
17king pin shim
18king pin cotter
19(2) 'Clutch system overhauling
20Assly. clutch booster
21king pin heating
22Tie rod opening
23differential overhauling
24power steering fitting
25fuel line check
26coolant line fitting
27radiator opening, servicing, cleaning
28cooler opening, servicing
29silencer box removing
30Gear liver end
31gear shifting arm
32clutch kit
33clutch plate
34clutch booster
35clutch collector ring
36king pin
37king pin bush
38king pin bush bearing
39king pin roller bearing
40king pin sheam
41king pin cotter pin
42Assly. ball jointLH
43aSSLY. BALL JOINT rh
44Assly. drag link
45Differential carriers
46carrier housing
47spherical washer
48thrust washer
49spider
50locking plate
51oil seal
52differential pinion
53differential spider
54tail pinion oil seal
55diesel filter kit
56Air control valve
57fuel pump
58release bearing
59Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286070
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for (1 ) King Pin Brake Shoe , Bearing , Differential Hub Oil Seal Si. No. Jh10ad4351 At Aaws. (2) Clutch, King Pin, Tie Rod, Differential & Power Steering Repairing Job Reg. No. Jh10ad4353 Under Aaws Katras Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/78 DATE-1.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377569.xls
cd30cc00-6338-4afe-8356-d36df0f97337.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377569.xls

html

cd30cc00-6338-4afe-8356-d36df0f97337.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders