Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57286005

Tender For Rate Contract Of Consumable Items To Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Ltd

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
5.05 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Rate Contract Of Consumable Items To Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Ltd, 1 Sfm04 Vtm Kit 2 Niddc P01 Salt Testing Kit 3 Sctk02 Alkaline Paper Elec-Trophoresis Test Kit 1 4 C223 Vaccine Carrier Box 5 Strpr Kit Rapid Plasma Regain (Rpr) Test Kit 6 Sdkiti Safe Delivery Kit 7 Nk14 Elisa Test Kit Hcv 4Th Genera-Tion 8 C348 Rpr Kit For Syphilis Testing 9 C360 Cellulose Acetate Paper For Sickle Cell/Haemoglobin Elec-Trophoresis 10 C202 Leptospirosis Rtpcr Kit 11 Nk78 Serub Typhusn Rtpcr Kit 12 Covb Rt-Pcr Test Kit 13 Hiv01 Hiv Test Kit Dot Immuno Assay 15 Nk62 Mumps Virus Igm Elisa Quali-Tative Test Kit 16 Nk63 Rubella Virus Igm Elisa Quali-Tative Test Kit 17 Nk60 Vericella Zoster Virus-I Igm Elisa Qualitative Test Kit 18 Nk61 Cytomegalo Virus Igm Elisa Qualitative Test Kit. 19 Nk59 Hsv (I And Amp; Ii) Virus Igm Elisa Qualitative Test Kit 20 Nk50 Japanese Encephalitis Virus Igm Elisa Qualitative Test Kit 21 Nk46 Measles Virus Igm Qualitative Elisa Test Kit 22 Nk55 Rt-Pcr Kit With Hini Assay Set 23 Nk48 Chikungunya Virus Igm Elisa Qualitative I 24 Nk45 Rota Virus Antigen Elisa Test Kit 25 Nc810 Hcv Pcr Assay Kit Ready-Touse Molecular Detection Kit For Real-Time Pcr Based Detection Of Hepatitis C Virus Dna. All Necessary Reagents Optimized For Reliable Hcv Dna Detection And Quantitation, Including Genotypes A–H For In Vitro Diagnostic Use` Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57286005
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Ltd
Work Description Tender For Rate Contract Of Consumable Items To Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Ltd, 1 Sfm04 Vtm Kit 2 Niddc P01 Salt Testing Kit 3 Sctk02 Alkaline Paper Elec-Trophoresis Test Kit 1 4 C223 Vaccine Carrier Box 5 Strpr Kit Rapid Plasma Regain (Rpr) Test Kit 6 Sdkiti Safe Delivery Kit 7 Nk14 Elisa Test Kit Hcv 4Th Genera-Tion 8 C348 Rpr Kit For Syphilis Testing 9 C360 Cellulose Acetate Paper For Sickle Cell/Haemoglobin Elec-Trophoresis 10 C202 Leptospirosis Rtpcr Kit 11 Nk78 Serub Typhusn Rtpcr Kit 12 Covb Rt-Pcr Test Kit 13 Hiv01 Hiv Test Kit Dot Immuno Assay 15 Nk62 Mumps Virus Igm Elisa Quali-Tative Test Kit 16 Nk63 Rubella Virus Igm Elisa Quali-Tative Test Kit 17 Nk60 Vericella Zoster Virus-I Igm Elisa Qualitative Test Kit 18 Nk61 Cytomegalo Virus Igm Elisa Qualitative Test Kit. 19 Nk59 Hsv (I And Amp; Ii) Virus Igm Elisa Qualitative Test Kit 20 Nk50 Japanese Encephalitis Virus Igm Elisa Qualitative Test Kit 21 Nk46 Measles Virus Igm Qualitative Elisa Test Kit 22 Nk55 Rt-Pcr Kit With Hini Assay Set 23 Nk48 Chikungunya Virus Igm Elisa Qualitative I 24 Nk45 Rota Virus Antigen Elisa Test Kit 25 Nc810 Hcv Pcr Assay Kit Ready-Touse Molecular Detection Kit For Real-Time Pcr Based Detection Of Hepatitis C Virus Dna. All Necessary Reagents Optimized For Reliable Hcv Dna Detection And Quantitation, Including Genotypes A–H For In Vitro Diagnostic Use` Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198392
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.05 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4799758032935012788_198392_Tender_262(R)_198392.pdf
6531435108482946905_198392_Bidder_Information.zip
ec0950be-7e2a-42e3-b4ad-09c2b3161b3a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4799758032935012788_198392_Tender_262(R)_198392.pdf

zip

6531435108482946905_198392_Bidder_Information.zip

html

ec0950be-7e2a-42e3-b4ad-09c2b3161b3a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders