Defence Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57285967

Bids Are invited for Lp Of Naval Store Items

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
9072

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lp Of Naval Store Items Bag Biodegradable For Garbage , Napthalene Balls , Plastic Mug , Detergent Powder , Room Freshner , Dust Bin , Distilled Water , Deodriser Refill For Ships Head 8Cmx3cm , Soap Liquid Toilet , Mosquito Repllenant Gel Odomos , Fiber Dust Brush , Urinal Screen Mat , Mosquito Repllenant Machine , Refill For Automatic Air Freshner 250 Ml , Rat Sticking Gel , Paint Brush 4 , Paint Brush 2 , Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide , Brown Sheets Laminated , Photocopier Paper 215Mm X 342Mm Full Scape , Distemper White Isi Mark , Toilet Paper , Paint Roller 4 , Paint Roller 47 177-8 Mm C W Artificial Fur And Handle , Paint Roller 12 , Paint Roller 9 , Paint Roller 6 , Envelop Cloth Coated Size 12 X16 , Envelop Cloth Coated Size 12 X14 , Envelop Cloth Coated Size 9 X12 , Envelop Size 10X14 , Envelop Size 6X12 , Envelop Size 4X10 , Photo Copier A4 Size , Tape Transparent 1 , Tape Transparent 2 , Paper Napkin , Photocopier Paper A3 Size , M Seal Or Equivalent , Abrassive Paper 230Mm X 280Mm , Candle Wax , Safety Gloves , Teflon Tape , Wonder Tape 2 , Antirust Spray , Can Plastic 20 Ltrs Capacity , Battery Aa 1.5 V , Bag Gunny , Door Mat Foot Mat Mat Floor , Varnish , Can Plastic 10 Ltrs Capacity , Grease Lg 200 , Pencil Cell Aaa 1.5M V

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Bag Biodegradable for GarbageBag Biodegradable for Garbage
2Napthalene BallsNapthalene Balls
3Plastic MugPlastic Mug
4Detergent PowderDetergent Powder
5Room FreshnerRoom Freshner
6Dust BinDust Bin
7Distilled WaterDistilled Water
8Deodriser Refill for ships head 8CMX3CMDeodriser Refill for ships head 8CMX3CM
9Soap Liquid ToiletSoap Liquid Toilet
10Mosquito Repllenant Gel ODOMOSMosquito Repllenant Gel ODOMOS
11Fiber Dust BrushFiber Dust Brush
12Urinal Screen MatUrinal Screen Mat
13Mosquito Repllenant MachineMosquito Repllenant Machine
14Refill for Automatic Air Freshner 250 MLRefill for Automatic Air Freshner 250 ML
15Rat Sticking GelRat Sticking Gel
16Paint Brush 4Paint Brush 4
17Paint Brush 2Paint Brush 2
18Spray Hand Liquid InsecticideSpray Hand Liquid Insecticide
19Brown Sheets LAMINATEDBrown Sheets LAMINATED
20Photocopier Paper 215MM X 342MM Full ScapePhotocopier Paper 215MM X 342MM Full Scape
21Distemper White ISI MarkDistemper White ISI Mark
22Toilet PaperToilet Paper
23Paint Roller 4Paint Roller 4
24Paint Roller 47 177-8 MM C W Artificial FUR and HandlePaint Roller 47 177-8 MM C W Artificial FUR and Handle
25Paint Roller 12Paint Roller 12
26Paint Roller 9Paint Roller 9
27Paint Roller 6Paint Roller 6
28Envelop Cloth Coated Size 12 X16Envelop Cloth Coated Size 12 X16
29Envelop Cloth Coated Size 12 X14Envelop Cloth Coated Size 12 X14
30Envelop Cloth Coated Size 9 X12Envelop Cloth Coated Size 9 X12
31Envelop Size 10X14Envelop Size 10X14
32Envelop Size 6X12Envelop Size 6X12
33Envelop Size 4X10Envelop Size 4X10
34Photo Copier A4 SizePhoto Copier A4 Size
35Tape Transparent 1Tape Transparent 1
36Tape Transparent 2Tape Transparent 2
37Paper NapkinPaper Napkin
38Photocopier Paper A3 SizePhotocopier Paper A3 Size
39M Seal or EquivalentM Seal or Equivalent
40Abrassive Paper 230MM X 280MMAbrassive Paper 230MM X 280MM
41Candle WaxCandle Wax
42Safety GlovesSafety Gloves
43Teflon TapeTeflon Tape
44Wonder Tape 2Wonder Tape 2
45Antirust SprayAntirust Spray
46Can Plastic 20 Ltrs CapacityCan Plastic 20 Ltrs Capacity
47Battery AA 1.5 VBattery AA 1.5 V
48Bag GunnyBag Gunny
49Door Mat Foot Mat Mat FloorDoor Mat Foot Mat Mat Floor
50VarnishVarnish
51Can Plastic 10 Ltrs CapacityCan Plastic 10 Ltrs Capacity
52Grease LG 200Grease LG 200
53Pencil Cell AAA 1.5m VPencil Cell AAA 1.5m V

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285967
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lp Of Naval Store Items Bag Biodegradable For Garbage , Napthalene Balls , Plastic Mug , Detergent Powder , Room Freshner , Dust Bin , Distilled Water , Deodriser Refill For Ships Head 8Cmx3cm , Soap Liquid Toilet , Mosquito Repllenant Gel Odomos , Fiber Dust Brush , Urinal Screen Mat , Mosquito Repllenant Machine , Refill For Automatic Air Freshner 250 Ml , Rat Sticking Gel , Paint Brush 4 , Paint Brush 2 , Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide , Brown Sheets Laminated , Photocopier Paper 215Mm X 342Mm Full Scape , Distemper White Isi Mark , Toilet Paper , Paint Roller 4 , Paint Roller 47 177-8 Mm C W Artificial Fur And Handle , Paint Roller 12 , Paint Roller 9 , Paint Roller 6 , Envelop Cloth Coated Size 12 X16 , Envelop Cloth Coated Size 12 X14 , Envelop Cloth Coated Size 9 X12 , Envelop Size 10X14 , Envelop Size 6X12 , Envelop Size 4X10 , Photo Copier A4 Size , Tape Transparent 1 , Tape Transparent 2 , Paper Napkin , Photocopier Paper A3 Size , M Seal Or Equivalent , Abrassive Paper 230Mm X 280Mm , Candle Wax , Safety Gloves , Teflon Tape , Wonder Tape 2 , Antirust Spray , Can Plastic 20 Ltrs Capacity , Battery Aa 1.5 V , Bag Gunny , Door Mat Foot Mat Mat Floor , Varnish , Can Plastic 10 Ltrs Capacity , Grease Lg 200 , Pencil Cell Aaa 1.5M V
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7922050
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Available
Document List
0d0b97e2-06fb-4e59-a9ed-40c685fdacbd.pdf
9761093_Boq_1.xlsx
product_specification_2026-08-15-11-25-57_678a21783729f6681ed178cbeb0ab5ed.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0d0b97e2-06fb-4e59-a9ed-40c685fdacbd.pdf

xlsx

9761093_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

product_specification_2026-08-15-11-25-57_678a21783729f6681ed178cbeb0ab5ed.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders