Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 40 days TDR #57285950

Bids Are invited for Cyber Insurance Services - As Per Sow; As Per Sow; As Per Sow

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Oct 2026
40 days left
EMD
4.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cyber Insurance Services - As Per Sow; As Per Sow; As Per Sow

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285950
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cyber Insurance Services - As Per Sow; As Per Sow; As Per Sow
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980629
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Oct 2026
Open Date 12 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.25 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
779fbba2-ebdc-41fa-a9b6-49e6392c0dab.pdf
1788240447.xlsx
1788240481.pdf
1788240486.pdf
1788240521.pdf
BATC_c0013f15-a8b4-4066-96221788240955372_CPDDEL_CDIG01.pdf
GCC_cb965a98-580c-439d-97101788240966425_CPDDEL_CDIG01.pdf
IP_3eb16a6c-ce3d-4874-96cf1788240993164_CPDDEL_CDIG01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 40 days
Oct 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 40 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

779fbba2-ebdc-41fa-a9b6-49e6392c0dab.pdf

xlsx

1788240447.xlsx

pdf

1788240481.pdf

pdf

1788240486.pdf

pdf

1788240521.pdf

pdf

BATC_c0013f15-a8b4-4066-96221788240955372_CPDDEL_CDIG01.pdf

pdf

GCC_cb965a98-580c-439d-97101788240966425_CPDDEL_CDIG01.pdf

pdf

IP_3eb16a6c-ce3d-4874-96cf1788240993164_CPDDEL_CDIG01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders