Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57285944

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Reconditioning Fabrication Of Items Of Bpcl Make Pump Installed At Ggs Jolwa Gandhar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Reconditioning Fabrication Of Items Of Bpcl Make Pump Installed At Ggs Jolwa Gandhar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285944
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Reconditioning Fabrication Of Items Of Bpcl Make Pump Installed At Ggs Jolwa Gandhar
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7924857
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
84e35166-5d5b-4529-991e-00b7cb773206.pdf
1786952487.pdf
1786952492.pdf
1786952502.pdf
1786952888.pdf
1786952896.pdf
1788161071.xlsx
buyradded_f7de0978-f5ae-4b31-a2971786953052097_buycon27.ongc.akv.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

84e35166-5d5b-4529-991e-00b7cb773206.pdf

pdf

1786952487.pdf

pdf

1786952492.pdf

pdf

1786952502.pdf

pdf

1786952888.pdf

pdf

1786952896.pdf

xlsx

1788161071.xlsx

ongc

buyradded_f7de0978-f5ae-4b31-a2971786953052097_buycon27.ongc.akv.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders