Defence Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57285880

Bids Are invited for Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; Weekdays

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; Weekdays

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285880
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; Weekdays
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7883024
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cda71651-51e6-427a-a84e-1f93a7c0b6bb.pdf
1787910769.pdf
1787910782.pdf
BEC_644eab4a-bf9f-4c53-bef31787911244333_gttt-dyoic.pdf
SLA_14be915e-d735-4421-a24d1787911174058_gttt-dyoic.pdf
TEC_ad1142d3-09d8-4264-a4481787911208459_gttt-dyoic.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cda71651-51e6-427a-a84e-1f93a7c0b6bb.pdf

pdf

1787910769.pdf

pdf

1787910782.pdf

pdf

BEC_644eab4a-bf9f-4c53-bef31787911244333_gttt-dyoic.pdf

pdf

SLA_14be915e-d735-4421-a24d1787911174058_gttt-dyoic.pdf

pdf

TEC_ad1142d3-09d8-4264-a4481787911208459_gttt-dyoic.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders