Defence Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57285864

Bids Are invited for 26Prsl001

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
40320
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
157

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 26Prsl001 Er6150b-703211 Mounts For Plant , Er6151b-100200131070 Low Pressure Seal , Er6151b-101200901001 Temperature Indicator , Er6150b-130900305002 Servo Motor Control Valve 1 , Er6151b-100100103038 O Ring , Er6151b-101900306035 High Pr Pump Friving Belt , Er6151b-130805414101 Straight Connector 3 Bye 8 M Xpu4 , Er6151b-100200131067 Retainer Plunger , Er6151b-100200131060 Slinger Barrier , Er6151b-100200131039 Bearings For Pump And Motor , Er6151b-1002001310742 Cap Oil Filter , Er6151b-100200131038 Seal Oil Crank Shaft , Er6151b-132900202003 Abs Service Kit , Er6151b-132900401001 Ele Spare Kit , Er6151b-100103001061 Shaft Seal , Er6151b-101900102117 Motor Pulley Spa 112X3 , Er6151b-100100103037 Neck Ring Retainer , Er6151b-100100103036 Neck Ring , Edr6151b-101900241008 Pulley Taper Bush 2012 42Mm Bore For Motor , Er6151b-100100103045 Split Pin , Er6151b-100200131501 Anode Plug , Er6151b-100100103032 Filter Pump Shaft Seal , Er6151b-100103001046 Kit Repair , Er6151b-100125101047 Impeller Gasket P 28 , Er6151b-101200602012 Probe And Cable , Er6151b-100803116002 Victaulic Couplings 1 1 Bye 4 , Er6151b-100200131059 Seal Crank Case Oil , Er6151b-100200131043 O Ring Oil Filter Cap , Er6150b-101900226009 Hp Pump Taper Bush , Er6151b-101900102110 Hp Pump Pulley Spa 212X3

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ER6150B-703211 MOUNTS FOR PLANTER6150B-703211 MOUNTS FOR PLANT
2ER6151B-100200131070 LOW PRESSURE SEALER6151B-100200131070 LOW PRESSURE SEAL
3ER6151B-101200901001 TEMPERATURE INDICATORER6151B-101200901001 TEMPERATURE INDICATOR
4ER6150B-130900305002 SERVO MOTOR CONTROL VALVE 1ER6150B-130900305002 SERVO MOTOR CONTROL VALVE 1
5ER6151B-100100103038 O RINGER6151B-100100103038 O RING
6ER6151B-101900306035 HIGH PR PUMP FRIVING BELTER6151B-101900306035 HIGH PR PUMP FRIVING BELT
7ER6151B-130805414101 STRAIGHT CONNECTOR 3 BYE 8 M XPU4ER6151B-130805414101 STRAIGHT CONNECTOR 3 BYE 8 M XPU4
8ER6151B-100200131067 RETAINER PLUNGERER6151B-100200131067 RETAINER PLUNGER
9ER6151B-100200131060 SLINGER BARRIERER6151B-100200131060 SLINGER BARRIER
10ER6151B-100200131039 BEARINGS FOR PUMP AND MOTORER6151B-100200131039 BEARINGS FOR PUMP AND MOTOR
11ER6151B-1002001310742 CAP OIL FILTERER6151B-1002001310742 CAP OIL FILTER
12ER6151B-100200131038 SEAL OIL CRANK SHAFTER6151B-100200131038 SEAL OIL CRANK SHAFT
13ER6151B-132900202003 ABS SERVICE KITER6151B-132900202003 ABS SERVICE KIT
14ER6151B-132900401001 ELE SPARE KITER6151B-132900401001 ELE SPARE KIT
15ER6151B-100103001061 SHAFT SEALER6151B-100103001061 SHAFT SEAL
16ER6151B-101900102117 MOTOR PULLEY SPA 112X3ER6151B-101900102117 MOTOR PULLEY SPA 112X3
17ER6151B-100100103037 NECK RING RETAINERER6151B-100100103037 NECK RING RETAINER
18ER6151B-100100103036 NECK RINGER6151B-100100103036 NECK RING
19EDR6151B-101900241008 PULLEY TAPER BUSH 2012 42MM BORE FOR MOTOREDR6151B-101900241008 PULLEY TAPER BUSH 2012 42MM BORE FOR MOTOR
20ER6151B-100100103045 SPLIT PINER6151B-100100103045 SPLIT PIN
21ER6151B-100200131501 ANODE PLUGER6151B-100200131501 ANODE PLUG
22ER6151B-100100103032 FILTER PUMP SHAFT SEALER6151B-100100103032 FILTER PUMP SHAFT SEAL
23ER6151B-100103001046 KIT REPAIRER6151B-100103001046 KIT REPAIR
24ER6151B-100125101047 IMPELLER GASKET P 28ER6151B-100125101047 IMPELLER GASKET P 28
25ER6151B-101200602012 PROBE AND CABLEER6151B-101200602012 PROBE AND CABLE
26ER6151B-100803116002 VICTAULIC COUPLINGS 1 1 BYE 4ER6151B-100803116002 VICTAULIC COUPLINGS 1 1 BYE 4
27ER6151B-100200131059 SEAL CRANK CASE OILER6151B-100200131059 SEAL CRANK CASE OIL
28ER6151B-100200131043 O RING OIL FILTER CAPER6151B-100200131043 O RING OIL FILTER CAP
29ER6150B-101900226009 HP PUMP TAPER BUSHER6150B-101900226009 HP PUMP TAPER BUSH
30ER6151B-101900102110 HP PUMP PULLEY SPA 212X3ER6151B-101900102110 HP PUMP PULLEY SPA 212X3

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285864
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for 26Prsl001 Er6150b-703211 Mounts For Plant , Er6151b-100200131070 Low Pressure Seal , Er6151b-101200901001 Temperature Indicator , Er6150b-130900305002 Servo Motor Control Valve 1 , Er6151b-100100103038 O Ring , Er6151b-101900306035 High Pr Pump Friving Belt , Er6151b-130805414101 Straight Connector 3 Bye 8 M Xpu4 , Er6151b-100200131067 Retainer Plunger , Er6151b-100200131060 Slinger Barrier , Er6151b-100200131039 Bearings For Pump And Motor , Er6151b-1002001310742 Cap Oil Filter , Er6151b-100200131038 Seal Oil Crank Shaft , Er6151b-132900202003 Abs Service Kit , Er6151b-132900401001 Ele Spare Kit , Er6151b-100103001061 Shaft Seal , Er6151b-101900102117 Motor Pulley Spa 112X3 , Er6151b-100100103037 Neck Ring Retainer , Er6151b-100100103036 Neck Ring , Edr6151b-101900241008 Pulley Taper Bush 2012 42Mm Bore For Motor , Er6151b-100100103045 Split Pin , Er6151b-100200131501 Anode Plug , Er6151b-100100103032 Filter Pump Shaft Seal , Er6151b-100103001046 Kit Repair , Er6151b-100125101047 Impeller Gasket P 28 , Er6151b-101200602012 Probe And Cable , Er6151b-100803116002 Victaulic Couplings 1 1 Bye 4 , Er6151b-100200131059 Seal Crank Case Oil , Er6151b-100200131043 O Ring Oil Filter Cap , Er6150b-101900226009 Hp Pump Taper Bush , Er6151b-101900102110 Hp Pump Pulley Spa 212X3
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976486
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40320
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cc6f3edb-cef2-48a5-b67b-83a82ba25342.pdf
26prsl001_spec20260831104400_2026-08-31-10-57-23_34892c2d10aefdc20032edf2a70d8231.pdf
9824073_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cc6f3edb-cef2-48a5-b67b-83a82ba25342.pdf

pdf

26prsl001_spec20260831104400_2026-08-31-10-57-23_34892c2d10aefdc20032edf2a70d8231.pdf

xlsx

9824073_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders