Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57285797

Bids Are invited for Tados Manufacturing Of Machining Components As Per Hal Supplied Drawing

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
108

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tados Manufacturing Of Machining Components As Per Hal Supplied Drawing E 01F.1Y.004M.001.0Aa - Bracket , E 01F.1B.1000.027.0Ac - Hinge Bracket-Fwd , E 01F.1B.1000.028.0Ab - Hinge Bracket-Aft , E 01F.1B.1000.043.1Ab - Hinge Bracket-Fwd-Lh (X-3922) , E 01F.1B.1000.043.2Ab - Hinge Bracket-Fwd-Lh (X-3922) , E 01F.1B.100M.044.2A0 - Hinge Bracket-Aft-Lh(X-4215) , E 01F.1B.407M.001.0A0 - Canopy Hinge Bracket , E 01F.1B.408M.001.0A0 - Canopy Hinge Bracket , E 01F.1E.613M.001.0A0 - Handle-Aft , E 01F.5B.142M.001.0A0 - Adapter-F1a

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1E 01F.1Y.004M.001.0AABRACKET
2E 01F.1B.1000.027.0ACHINGE BRACKET-FWD
3E 01F.1B.1000.028.0ABHINGE BRACKET-AFT
4E 01F.1B.1000.043.1ABHINGE BRACKET-FWD-LH (X-3922)
5E 01F.1B.1000.043.2ABHINGE BRACKET-FWD-LH (X-3922)
6E 01F.1B.100M.044.2A0HINGE BRACKET-AFT-LH(X-4215)
7E 01F.1B.407M.001.0A0CANOPY HINGE BRACKET
8E 01F.1B.408M.001.0A0CANOPY HINGE BRACKET
9E 01F.1E.613M.001.0A0HANDLE-AFT
10E 01F.5B.142M.001.0A0ADAPTER-F1A

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285797
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tados Manufacturing Of Machining Components As Per Hal Supplied Drawing E 01F.1Y.004M.001.0Aa - Bracket , E 01F.1B.1000.027.0Ac - Hinge Bracket-Fwd , E 01F.1B.1000.028.0Ab - Hinge Bracket-Aft , E 01F.1B.1000.043.1Ab - Hinge Bracket-Fwd-Lh (X-3922) , E 01F.1B.1000.043.2Ab - Hinge Bracket-Fwd-Lh (X-3922) , E 01F.1B.100M.044.2A0 - Hinge Bracket-Aft-Lh(X-4215) , E 01F.1B.407M.001.0A0 - Canopy Hinge Bracket , E 01F.1B.408M.001.0A0 - Canopy Hinge Bracket , E 01F.1E.613M.001.0A0 - Handle-Aft , E 01F.5B.142M.001.0A0 - Adapter-F1a
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979018
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9a0291fb-2560-4f03-bb31-0472858e7d31.pdf
9827075_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_document_2026-08-31-17-01-24_b6c7a29d64ab2c9061237c2d48ee79f9.pdf
TermsGeM_ea6e1f79-5f75-4dfc-a18f1788176542903_mridulchoudhury.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9a0291fb-2560-4f03-bb31-0472858e7d31.pdf

xlsx

9827075_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_document_2026-08-31-17-01-24_b6c7a29d64ab2c9061237c2d48ee79f9.pdf

docx

TermsGeM_ea6e1f79-5f75-4dfc-a18f1788176542903_mridulchoudhury.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders