Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 26 days TDR #57285758

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
3.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Oct 2026
26 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajauri → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285758
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 3.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7876361
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajauri
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 01 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
420d6beb-3975-412b-9b38-dd4d28bb8e79.pdf
1785937017.pdf
1785937043.pdf
1785937081.pdf
1785937100.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 26 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

420d6beb-3975-412b-9b38-dd4d28bb8e79.pdf

pdf

1785937017.pdf

pdf

1785937043.pdf

pdf

1785937081.pdf

pdf

1785937100.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders