Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57285734

Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2)

Issued by Local Bodies · Amreli, Gujarat
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
18000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Amreli → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
31

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285734
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name District Panchayat
Work Description Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953791
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Amreli
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18000
Exemption Available
Document List
6f513b76-4abb-4f2d-8f6e-4d595b448b7e.pdf
DHARI30_cdf1c649-cb66-4311-af291788242517518_aaetpdhari.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f513b76-4abb-4f2d-8f6e-4d595b448b7e.pdf

pdf

DHARI30_cdf1c649-cb66-4311-af291788242517518_aaetpdhari.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders