Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57285731

Bids Are invited for Heating Stage And 20X Optical Lens For Existing Microhardness Tester

Issued by Government Departments · Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chengalpattu → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Heating Stage And 20X Optical Lens For Existing Microhardness Tester Item 1 - Heating Stage With Integrated Temperature Sensor Pt100 Thermometer Item No. 323346 - Heating Stage With Integrated Temperature Sensor Pt100 Thermometer Item No. 323346 As Per Specification , Item 2 - Water Circulation System For Heating Stage Item No. 226430 - Water Circulation System For Heating Stage Item No. 226430 As Per Specification , Item 3 - Accessory Shelf Item No. 226462 , Item 4 - Kit For Elevated Temperature Mht3 For Tests Up To 450C Item No. 229793 - Kit For Elevated Temperature Mht3 For Tests Up To 450C Item No. 229793 As Per Specification , Item 5 - 20X Optical Objective Lens For Mht3 Item No. 145566

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item 1 - Heating stage with integrated temperature sensor PT100 thermometer Item No. 323346Heating stage with integrated temperature sensor PT100 thermometer Item No. 323346 as per specification
2Item 2 - Water Circulation System for heating stage Item No. 226430Water Circulation System for heating stage Item No. 226430 as per specification
3Item 3 - Accessory shelf ItEm No. 226462Accessory shelf ItEm No. 226462 as per specification
4Item 4 - Kit for elevated temperature MHT3 for tests up to 450C Item No. 229793Kit for elevated temperature MHT3 for tests up to 450C Item No. 229793 as per specification
5Item 5 - 20X Optical Objective lens for MHT3 Item No. 14556620X Optical Objective lens for MHT3 Item No. 145566 as per specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285731
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Work Description Bids Are invited for Heating Stage And 20X Optical Lens For Existing Microhardness Tester Item 1 - Heating Stage With Integrated Temperature Sensor Pt100 Thermometer Item No. 323346 - Heating Stage With Integrated Temperature Sensor Pt100 Thermometer Item No. 323346 As Per Specification , Item 2 - Water Circulation System For Heating Stage Item No. 226430 - Water Circulation System For Heating Stage Item No. 226430 As Per Specification , Item 3 - Accessory Shelf Item No. 226462 , Item 4 - Kit For Elevated Temperature Mht3 For Tests Up To 450C Item No. 229793 - Kit For Elevated Temperature Mht3 For Tests Up To 450C Item No. 229793 As Per Specification , Item 5 - 20X Optical Objective Lens For Mht3 Item No. 145566
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955259
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chengalpattu
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
73fc7137-2607-4dd8-b841-0d7b6f0835a7.pdf
23620_ATC_0fd24ebd-2619-4aa4-96721787565525276_pomrpu.docx
23620_ts_2026-08-24-14-50-29_b3f4c679bcb96fc9c6e995f6009dcc72.pdf
9799357_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

73fc7137-2607-4dd8-b841-0d7b6f0835a7.pdf

docx

23620_ATC_0fd24ebd-2619-4aa4-96721787565525276_pomrpu.docx

pdf

23620_ts_2026-08-24-14-50-29_b3f4c679bcb96fc9c6e995f6009dcc72.pdf

xlsx

9799357_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders