Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57285716

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Government Departments · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285716
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Narmada Water Resources And Water Supply Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980815
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
363e443e-66ce-41e0-84f9-6d739fbd1d67.pdf
1788241616.pdf
1788241624.pdf
1788241629.pdf
1788241703.pdf
tc_432be928-4581-476c-9a7d1788242295467_irrigationpetladbuyer.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

363e443e-66ce-41e0-84f9-6d739fbd1d67.pdf

pdf

1788241616.pdf

pdf

1788241624.pdf

pdf

1788241629.pdf

pdf

1788241703.pdf

pdf

tc_432be928-4581-476c-9a7d1788242295467_irrigationpetladbuyer.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders