Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57285713

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Ultrasonic Thickness Testing, Lpt, Ut Flaw And Hardness Testing, Od Measurement, Surface Preparation For Ndt Of Equipment And Piping;

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Ultrasonic Thickness Testing, Lpt, Ut Flaw And Hardness Testing, Od Measurement, Surface Preparation For Ndt Of Equipment And Piping; Buyer - Charges For Ultrasonic Flaw Detection Technician. , Charges For Lpt/Dp Charges Technician. , Charges For Ultrasonic Thk. Testing As Per Scope Of Work. , Charges For Hardness Testing As Per Scope Of Work. , Measurement Of Od Of Main Cracker Tube For Creep Measurement , Charges For Surface Preparation For Ndt (Buffing/Grinding/Polishing Etc.) , Mobilization

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Charges for Ultrasonic flaw detection technician.Charges for Ultrasonic flaw detection technician.
2Charges for LPT/DP charges technician.Charges for LPT/DP charges technician.
3Charges for Ultrasonic Thk. testing as per scope of work.Charges for Ultrasonic Thk. testing as per scope of work.
4Charges for Hardness Testing as per scope of work.Charges for Hardness Testing as per scope of work.
5Measurement of OD of Main cracker Tube for Creep MeasurementMeasurement of OD of Main cracker Tube for Creep Measurement
6Charges for surface preparation for NDT (buffing/grinding/polishing etc.)Charges for surface preparation for NDT (buffing/grinding/polishing etc.)
7MobilizationMobilization

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285713
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Ultrasonic Thickness Testing, Lpt, Ut Flaw And Hardness Testing, Od Measurement, Surface Preparation For Ndt Of Equipment And Piping; Buyer - Charges For Ultrasonic Flaw Detection Technician. , Charges For Lpt/Dp Charges Technician. , Charges For Ultrasonic Thk. Testing As Per Scope Of Work. , Charges For Hardness Testing As Per Scope Of Work. , Measurement Of Od Of Main Cracker Tube For Creep Measurement , Charges For Surface Preparation For Ndt (Buffing/Grinding/Polishing Etc.) , Mobilization
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980740
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8e3a0557-561c-4029-b3fb-af8df838810b.pdf
1788241220.xlsx
1788241244.pdf
1788241259.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8e3a0557-561c-4029-b3fb-af8df838810b.pdf

xlsx

1788241220.xlsx

pdf

1788241244.pdf

pdf

1788241259.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders