Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 23 days TDR #57285695

Bids Are invited for Capacitance And Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2) (Q3) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
77780
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Papum Pare → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Capacitance And Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2) (Q3) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285695
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Capacitance And Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2) (Q3) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979807
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Papum Pare
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 77780
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cce13fda-d2bd-4aa4-a82f-2d4d5ca9e1e2.pdf
1788192074.pdf
ATC_a7efe3c0-3143-4b4d-904e1788193710471_PLHPS_CnP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cce13fda-d2bd-4aa4-a82f-2d4d5ca9e1e2.pdf

pdf

1788192074.pdf

pdf

ATC_a7efe3c0-3143-4b4d-904e1788193710471_PLHPS_CnP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders