Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57285680

Bids Are invited for Lfc 554 Grade Carbon Brushes For Bhel Thw-235 Turbo Generator - As Per Specification Drawing. - Lfc 554 Grade Carbon Brushes For Bhel Thw-235 Turbo Generator

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
76478
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lfc 554 Grade Carbon Brushes For Bhel Thw-235 Turbo Generator - As Per Specification Drawing. - Lfc 554 Grade Carbon Brushes For Bhel Thw-235 Turbo Generator

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235 Turbo GeneratorLFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235 Turbo Generator

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285680
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lfc 554 Grade Carbon Brushes For Bhel Thw-235 Turbo Generator - As Per Specification Drawing. - Lfc 554 Grade Carbon Brushes For Bhel Thw-235 Turbo Generator
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967543
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 76478
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c36ba4ca-f9b6-44ac-acfb-f0cef68415aa.pdf
1787822502.xlsx
boaq_2026-08-27-14-46-19_61eb6f23228edfed0df79b2a5bfac1ce.pdf
drawingn_2026-08-27-14-46-19_e59a409e0244d683bde8d9235e1e3382.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c36ba4ca-f9b6-44ac-acfb-f0cef68415aa.pdf

xlsx

1787822502.xlsx

pdf

boaq_2026-08-27-14-46-19_61eb6f23228edfed0df79b2a5bfac1ce.pdf

pdf

drawingn_2026-08-27-14-46-19_e59a409e0244d683bde8d9235e1e3382.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders