Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57285674

Bids Are invited for Jyoti Make Pump Spares Mtps

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bankura, West Bengal
Tender Value
87.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bankura → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
121

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Jyoti Make Pump Spares Mtps 1300080369 , 1300080379 , 1100021508 , 1100021509 , 1300074695 , 1300074694 , 1300074693 , 1300080378 , 1100016093 , 1300074688 , 1100021511 , 1300094049

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11300080369REFER SPEC SHEET
21300080379REFER SPEC SHEET
31100021508REFER SPEC SHEET
41100021509REFER SPEC SHEET
51300074695REFER SPEC SHEET
61300074694REFER SPEC SHEET
71300074693REFER SPEC SHEET
81300080378REFER SPEC SHEET
91100016093REFER SPEC SHEET
101300074688REFER SPEC SHEET
111100021511REFER SPEC SHEET
121300094049REFER SPEC SHEET

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285674
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 87.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Jyoti Make Pump Spares Mtps 1300080369 , 1300080379 , 1100021508 , 1100021509 , 1300074695 , 1300074694 , 1300074693 , 1300080378 , 1100016093 , 1300074688 , 1100021511 , 1300094049
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966798
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bankura
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 87.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
299ea0aa-b4f4-44e6-aac9-7846dea29d2f.pdf
9812693_Boq_1.xlsx
specjy_2026-08-27-13-00-04_5a05aa915f0d21c6738ec93ebb40cb40.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

299ea0aa-b4f4-44e6-aac9-7846dea29d2f.pdf

xlsx

9812693_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specjy_2026-08-27-13-00-04_5a05aa915f0d21c6738ec93ebb40cb40.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders