Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57285657

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Biennial Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Locos, Yard Operation, Deployment Of Staff For Signal And Track At Ntpc Tanda (2026-28); Consumables To Be Provided By

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambedkar Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Biennial Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Locos, Yard Operation, Deployment Of Staff For Signal And Track At Ntpc Tanda (2026-28); Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inc..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285657
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Biennial Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Locos, Yard Operation, Deployment Of Staff For Signal And Track At Ntpc Tanda (2026-28); Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inc..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980947
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambedkar Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
af1f7907-3b6b-4951-8bed-d68066193090.pdf
1788242403.pdf
1788242409.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

af1f7907-3b6b-4951-8bed-d68066193090.pdf

pdf

1788242403.pdf

pdf

1788242409.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders