Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57285647

Tender For Construction Of 200 Mt Capacity Godown With Office Building (Including Electrification, Sanitary Fittings And Borewell Pump), Priya Krishi Sakh Sahakari Samiti Telasi, V.K. - Run Away

Issued by Government Departments · Balodabazar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
24.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
18750
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Balodabazar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of 200 Mt Capacity Godown With Office Building (Including Electrification, Sanitary Fittings And Borewell Pump), Priya Krishi Sakh Sahakari Samiti Telasi, V.K. - Run Away

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285647
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Engineering Services
Work Description Tender For Construction Of 200 Mt Capacity Godown With Office Building (Including Electrification, Sanitary Fittings And Borewell Pump), Priya Krishi Sakh Sahakari Samiti Telasi, V.K. - Run Away
Basic Detail
Tender No 198499
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Balodabazar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee 750
EMD 18750
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1dada099-40fa-44cf-816d-0598ca0a3368.html
3000732341198037976_198499_ANNEXURE - --J--.pdf
3394847573462901736_198499_Detail NIT.pdf
3962167707992519578_198499_Short NIT (7).pdf
5453858900157221786_198499_BANK CERTIFICATE.pdf
7359076880863779120_198499_Tender Document.pdf
8292130927734691706_198499_AFFIDAVIT.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1dada099-40fa-44cf-816d-0598ca0a3368.html

pdf

3000732341198037976_198499_ANNEXURE - --J--.pdf

pdf

3394847573462901736_198499_Detail NIT.pdf

pdf

3962167707992519578_198499_Short NIT (7).pdf

pdf

5453858900157221786_198499_BANK CERTIFICATE.pdf

pdf

7359076880863779120_198499_Tender Document.pdf

pdf

8292130927734691706_198499_AFFIDAVIT.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders