New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57285641

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Maintenance Of Icf Facility Ventilation Emergency Power Supply System, Ss Double Module Glove Box Operation Recirculation Systems (Qty: 3 Nos) And Clean Room System (Grade: Iso 10, 000, Class7) At Ideas

Issued by Government Departments · Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
8.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
18000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chengalpattu → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Maintenance Of Icf Facility Ventilation Emergency Power Supply System, Ss Double Module Glove Box Operation Recirculation Systems (Qty: 3 Nos) And Clean Room System (Grade: Iso 10, 000, Class7) At Ideas Section For A Per.. - Maintenance Of Icf Facility Ventilation & Emergency Power Supply System, Ss Double Module Glove Box (Qty: 3 Nos) Operation & Recirculation Systems And Clean Room (Iso 10, 000, Class7 Grade) At Ideas Section For A Period Of Two Years.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Maintenance of ICF Facility Ventilation & Emergency Power supply system, SS Double module glove box (Qty: 3 no’s) operation & recirculation systems and Clean room (ISO 10, 000, Class7 grade) at IDEAS Section for a period of two years.Maintenance of ICF Facility Ventilation & Emergency Power supply system, SS Double module glove box (Qty: 3 no’s) operation & recirculation systems and Clean room (ISO 10, 000, Class7 grade) at IDEAS Section for a period of two years.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285641
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Maintenance Of Icf Facility Ventilation Emergency Power Supply System, Ss Double Module Glove Box Operation Recirculation Systems (Qty: 3 Nos) And Clean Room System (Grade: Iso 10, 000, Class7) At Ideas Section For A Per.. - Maintenance Of Icf Facility Ventilation & Emergency Power Supply System, Ss Double Module Glove Box (Qty: 3 Nos) Operation & Recirculation Systems And Clean Room (Iso 10, 000, Class7 Grade) At Ideas Section For A Period Of Two Years.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976761
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chengalpattu
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b87c0b02-c820-49fa-9bd0-dc3403b1002d.pdf
1788157173.xlsx
1788157231.pdf
1788157341.pdf
1788157348.pdf
1788157354.pdf
1788157361.pdf
1788157367.pdf
1788157406.pdf
1788157415.pdf
1788157431.pdf
1788157438.pdf
1788157447.pdf
1788157810.pdf
1788157824.pdf
ATC2026_a58b7d48-75e0-4d0a-81441788159032626_SORHIED8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b87c0b02-c820-49fa-9bd0-dc3403b1002d.pdf

xlsx

1788157173.xlsx

pdf

1788157231.pdf

pdf

1788157341.pdf

pdf

1788157348.pdf

pdf

1788157354.pdf

pdf

1788157361.pdf

pdf

1788157367.pdf

pdf

1788157406.pdf

pdf

1788157415.pdf

pdf

1788157431.pdf

pdf

1788157438.pdf

pdf

1788157447.pdf

pdf

1788157810.pdf

pdf

1788157824.pdf

pdf

ATC2026_a58b7d48-75e0-4d0a-81441788159032626_SORHIED8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders