Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57285595

Tender For Cement Concrete At Different Places Of Ward No.08. Road, Drain, 1.Gend Lal Devangan To Sheetla Mandir 2.Azad Chowk To Narendra Devangan To Samaylal Devangan 3.Ganesh Para Nohar Lal Sahu To Mangal Yadav And Girdhari Sahu Aghal SahuS House R.C.C

Issued by Government Departments · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
30.16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
23000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Cement Concrete At Different Places Of Ward No.08. Road, Drain, 1.Gend Lal Devangan To Sheetla Mandir 2.Azad Chowk To Narendra Devangan To Samaylal Devangan 3.Ganesh Para Nohar Lal Sahu To Mangal Yadav And Girdhari Sahu Aghal SahuS House R.C.C. Drain Construction Work.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285595
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Cement Concrete At Different Places Of Ward No.08. Road, Drain, 1.Gend Lal Devangan To Sheetla Mandir 2.Azad Chowk To Narendra Devangan To Samaylal Devangan 3.Ganesh Para Nohar Lal Sahu To Mangal Yadav And Girdhari Sahu Aghal SahuS House R.C.C. Drain Construction Work.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198487
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.16 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1134315820835731234_198487_Nit ward NO.pdf
1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx
b7eb7423-bb8a-4449-9b8d-ae85a09bd639.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1134315820835731234_198487_Nit ward NO.pdf

docx

1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx

html

b7eb7423-bb8a-4449-9b8d-ae85a09bd639.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders