Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57285589

Tender For Rcc At Various Places Of Ward No.16. Drainage Works 1. Bakhtawar Chola From Rahu Mijlekar House To Railway Line 2. Mona Gosai House In Sai Mandir Gali To Prakash Sahu House To R.C.C. Drain Construction Work 3. Shastri Chowk From Prakash Sahu Ho

Issued by Government Departments · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
39.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Rcc At Various Places Of Ward No.16. Drainage Works 1. Bakhtawar Chola From Rahu Mijlekar House To Railway Line 2. Mona Gosai House In Sai Mandir Gali To Prakash Sahu House To R.C.C. Drain Construction Work 3. Shastri Chowk From Prakash Sahu House To Ashok Chaudhary House R.C.C. Drain Construction Work 4.Bakhtawar Chal Gali No.01 Manish Verma Ghar Sahu Ghar Tak R.C.C. Drain Construction Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285589
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 39.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Rcc At Various Places Of Ward No.16. Drainage Works 1. Bakhtawar Chola From Rahu Mijlekar House To Railway Line 2. Mona Gosai House In Sai Mandir Gali To Prakash Sahu House To R.C.C. Drain Construction Work 3. Shastri Chowk From Prakash Sahu House To Ashok Chaudhary House R.C.C. Drain Construction Work 4.Bakhtawar Chal Gali No.01 Manish Verma Ghar Sahu Ghar Tak R.C.C. Drain Construction Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 198488
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 39.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx
3574772473828161289_198488_nit ward No.pdf
7a2abcdd-56ec-4e9e-af18-5bff4314b731.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx

pdf

3574772473828161289_198488_nit ward No.pdf

html

7a2abcdd-56ec-4e9e-af18-5bff4314b731.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders