Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57285451

Tender For Drain Pcc At Various Places Of Ward No. 47. Road Construction Work (1) Pcc Road Construction Work From Sulabh Toilet In Ward No. 47 To Heera Nirmalkar House (2) Drainage Construction From Bajrang Nagar Balod Road Of Ward No. 47 To Revati Khobra

Issued by Government Departments · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
12.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
9500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Drain Pcc At Various Places Of Ward No. 47. Road Construction Work (1) Pcc Road Construction Work From Sulabh Toilet In Ward No. 47 To Heera Nirmalkar House (2) Drainage Construction From Bajrang Nagar Balod Road Of Ward No. 47 To Revati Khobragarhe House,

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285451
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Drain Pcc At Various Places Of Ward No. 47. Road Construction Work (1) Pcc Road Construction Work From Sulabh Toilet In Ward No. 47 To Heera Nirmalkar House (2) Drainage Construction From Bajrang Nagar Balod Road Of Ward No. 47 To Revati Khobragarhe House,
Basic Detail
Tender No 198457
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.62 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1796367573106549876_198457_ward 47.pdf
347ec3e5-db55-45e0-ae1e-2e0575eb59c5.html
8869462673039497964_198457_Nit ward No.pdf
1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1796367573106549876_198457_ward 47.pdf

html

347ec3e5-db55-45e0-ae1e-2e0575eb59c5.html

pdf

8869462673039497964_198457_Nit ward No.pdf

docx

1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders