Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57285225

Tender For Estimate For Erection Of 11Kv Intertinking Ine Between 11Kv Chinna Mangalaram Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Reddypaly Sub-Station And 11Kv Chinna Shapur Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Kanakamamidi Sub-Station In Operation Section Chikur Of Opera

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · , Telangana
Tender Value
3.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
6031
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
560
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Estimate For Erection Of 11Kv Intertinking Ine Between 11Kv Chinna Mangalaram Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Reddypaly Sub-Station And 11Kv Chinna Shapur Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Kanakamamidi Sub-Station In Operation Section Chikur Of Operation Sub-Division Mokila Under T& D Improvement Works Wbs No T-2633-65-01-13-04-005

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285225
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.01 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name southern power distribution company of telangana limited
Work Description Tender For Estimate For Erection Of 11Kv Intertinking Ine Between 11Kv Chinna Mangalaram Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Reddypaly Sub-Station And 11Kv Chinna Shapur Feeder Emanating From 33/11Kv Kanakamamidi Sub-Station In Operation Section Chikur Of Operation Sub-Division Mokila Under T& D Improvement Works Wbs No T-2633-65-01-13-04-005
Basic Detail
Tender No
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.01 Lakhs
Tender Fee 560
EMD 6031
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2f0ab5ae-49da-4dca-8471-725246f78b77.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2f0ab5ae-49da-4dca-8471-725246f78b77.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders