Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57285164

Short Dated Tender - Auction Sale Of Custom Milled Rice (Cmr) With 10% Broken Rice (Non Frk) Stocks Through Rake Under Omss (D) (Bulk Sale)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Auction Sale Of Custom Milled Rice (Cmr) With 10% Broken Rice (Non Frk) Stocks Through Rake Under Omss (D) (Bulk Sale)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285164
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation of India
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Auction Sale Of Custom Milled Rice (Cmr) With 10% Broken Rice (Non Frk) Stocks Through Rake Under Omss (D) (Bulk Sale)
Basic Detail
Tender No RO MH-13.0013.0/2/2026-Sales - RO MH/10% Bulk/Rice -06
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
813c302b-faf6-47ff-bcd8-3a0cf2167d44.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

813c302b-faf6-47ff-bcd8-3a0cf2167d44.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders