Rural Development Private Organizations Closing in 1 days TDR #57285125

Tender For Proposal For Supply To Government Departments From The Member Committees Of Rajasthan State Weavers Co-Operative Federation Ltd. Gauze Unmediated (120 Cm.X9M), Ordinary Bandage (15 Cmx 4M), Ordinary Bandage (10 Cmx 4M), Ordinary Bandage (10 Cmx

Issued by Private Organizations · Jaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
35.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Proposal For Supply To Government Departments From The Member Committees Of Rajasthan State Weavers Co-Operative Federation Ltd. Gauze Unmediated (120 Cm.X9M), Ordinary Bandage (15 Cmx 4M), Ordinary Bandage (10 Cmx 4M), Ordinary Bandage (10 Cmx 4M), Ordinary Bandage (15 Cmx 5M), Gauze Unmediated (120 Cm.X9M), Parda Cloth (Sky Blue) 122Cmx1Mt.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57285125
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 35.27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rajasthan Rajya Bunkar Sahkari Sangh Ltd
Work Description Tender For Proposal For Supply To Government Departments From The Member Committees Of Rajasthan State Weavers Co-Operative Federation Ltd. Gauze Unmediated (120 Cm.X9M), Ordinary Bandage (15 Cmx 4M), Ordinary Bandage (10 Cmx 4M), Ordinary Bandage (10 Cmx 4M), Ordinary Bandage (15 Cmx 5M), Gauze Unmediated (120 Cm.X9M), Parda Cloth (Sky Blue) 122Cmx1Mt.
Basic Detail
Tender No BUN2627GLRC00039
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35.27 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a0648e64-6de0-4b70-b15a-051ba0bc6039.html
Bid Document-Document 1788179653.pdf
NIB-Document 1788179630.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a0648e64-6de0-4b70-b15a-051ba0bc6039.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788179653.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788179630.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders