Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57284981

Tender For Construction Of New Boys And Girls Toilets And Cwsn Toilets (34 Nos Toilets , 20, Schools) Distt Karnal (Only For Societies)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
46.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
46000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of New Boys And Girls Toilets And Cwsn Toilets (34 Nos Toilets , 20, Schools) Distt Karnal (Only For Societies)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of NEW Boys and Girls Toilets and CWSN Toilets (34 Nos Toilets , 20, Schools) Distt Karnal (Only for societies)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Sh. Ravi Kumar, Executive Engineer, Haryana School Shiksha Pariyojna Parishad Name of Work: Construction of NEW Boys and Girls Toilets and CWSN Toilets (34 Nos Toilets , 20, Schools) Distt Karnal (Only for societies) Contact No: 0172-2586034 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. NAME OF WORK Item Code / Make NO. OF WORKS TO BE EXECUTED UNITS ESTIMATED COST (IN RS.) Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT (in Rs.) TOTAL AMOUNT (ROUNDED OFF) (IN RS.) TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Construction of NEW Boys and Girls Toilets and CWSN Toilets (34 Nos Toilets , 20, Schools) Distt Karnal (Only for societies) Total in Figures 4645326.19 4645326.19 INR Forty Six Lakh Forty Five Thousand Three Hundred & Twenty Six and Paise Nineteen Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284981
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 46.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana School Shiksha Pariyojna Parishad
Work Description Tender for Construction Of New Boys And Girls Toilets And Cwsn Toilets (34 Nos Toilets , 20, Schools) Distt Karnal (Only For Societies)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026980AD5A2 935B 405E BC57 1594DC3F30E21026SSP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 46000
Exemption Available
Document List
9db97ddc-5e00-425a-b830-1ac95895fc79.html
BOQ_624308.xls
OT0177194.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9db97ddc-5e00-425a-b830-1ac95895fc79.html

xls

BOQ_624308.xls

pdf

OT0177194.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders