Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57284902

Tender For D/S Protection And Structure Repair Of Cross Regulator Gate At Ch 640.50 At Mouza Golashuli, Block- Binpur Ii Under K. C. Sub-Division No. Xiii Of Kangsabati Canals Division No. V, Jhargram

Issued by Government Departments · Jhargram, West Bengal
Tender Value
9.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
19154
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhargram → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for D/S Protection And Structure Repair Of Cross Regulator Gate At Ch 640.50 At Mouza Golashuli, Block- Binpur Ii Under K. C. Sub-Division No. Xiii Of Kangsabati Canals Division No. V, Jhargram

BOQ

Name of Work:- D/S protection and Structure repair of Cross Regulator Gate at Ch 640.50 at Mouza Golashuli, Block- Binpur II under K. C. Sub-Division No. XIII of Kangsabati Canals Division No. V, Jhargram
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes,trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed byEngineer-in-charge.
2Cutting of branches of trees and shrubs from the road way or with in R.O.W including disposal of wood and leaves to suitable location as per technical specification Clause 1914 for Rural Roads of MORD.
3Epoxy bonding of new concrete to old concrete
4Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.(i) Pakur Variety
5Hire and labour charges for staging with sal bullah for super structure of bridge (Major and Minor) including stripping off and removing clearing on completion of work as per design and drawingapproved by the Engineer-in-charge.
6Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. Where staging is not required.
7Stripping off worn out plaster and raking out joints of walls, celings etc. upto any height and in any floor including removing rubbish within a lead of 75m as directed.
8Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface]With 1:4 cement mortar, 20 mm thick plaster
9Protective and Decorative Acrylic exterior emulsion paint of approved quality, as per manufacturer's specification and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge to be applied over acrylic primer as required. The rate includes cost of material, labour, scaffolding and all incidental charges but excluding the cost of primer.In Ground floor (Two Coat) Normal Acrylic Emulsion
10Applying Exterior grade Acrylic primer of approved quality and brand on plastered or cencrete surface old or new surface to receivedecorative textured (matt finish) or smooth finish acrylic exterioremulsion paint including scraping and preparing the surface throughly, complete as per manufacturer's specification and as per direction of the EIC. In Ground floor ( Two Coat) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284902
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Waterways Directorate
Work Description Tender for D/S Protection And Structure Repair Of Cross Regulator Gate At Ch 640.50 At Mouza Golashuli, Block- Binpur Ii Under K. C. Sub-Division No. Xiii Of Kangsabati Canals Division No. V, Jhargram
Basic Detail
Tender No WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhargram
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19154
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3ee82a01-8841-4cd0-8fc0-aa21f5d45cb4.html
BOQ_5094592.xls
form2911.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3ee82a01-8841-4cd0-8fc0-aa21f5d45cb4.html

xls

BOQ_5094592.xls

pdf

form2911.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders