Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57284833

Tender For Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-Tender At Chapwa Distt. Maharajganj Fee Plaza At Km 11.070 For The Section From Km.0.000 To Km.40.706 (40.706 Km.Length) Of 2 Laning Of Sonauli To Gorakhpur Section Of Nh-24 In The State Of Uttar Pra

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
3.88 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-Tender At Chapwa Distt. Maharajganj Fee Plaza At Km 11.070 For The Section From Km.0.000 To Km.40.706 (40.706 Km.Length) Of 2 Laning Of Sonauli To Gorakhpur Section Of Nh-24 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284833
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.88 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-Tender At Chapwa Distt. Maharajganj Fee Plaza At Km 11.070 For The Section From Km.0.000 To Km.40.706 (40.706 Km.Length) Of 2 Laning Of Sonauli To Gorakhpur Section Of Nh-24 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
Basic Detail
Tender No NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Chapwa FP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.88 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
331af510-9ee6-49a7-abf7-022be9aa80bd.html
CHAP.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

331af510-9ee6-49a7-abf7-022be9aa80bd.html

rar

CHAP.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders