Defence Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57284824

Tender For Security Surveillance Solution For Various Technical Buildings Of Range On Turnkey Basis

Issued by Government Departments · Baleshwar, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baleshwar → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Security Surveillance Solution For Various Technical Buildings Of Range On Turnkey Basis , Security Surveillance Solution For Various Technical Buildings Of Range On Turnkey Basis , Ip Imaging Device (Type-1) , Ip Imaging Device (Type-2) , Ip Imaging Device (Type-3) , 16 Port Nvr With Storage , 32 Port Nvr With Storage , Monitoring System , 6U Network Storage Cabinet , 9U Network Storage Cabinet , 42U Network Storage Cabinet , Cat-6 Patch Panel (12 Port, Fully Loaded) , Cat-6 Patch Panel (24 Port, Fully Loaded) , Network Device-Type-1 , Network Device-Type-2 , Network Device-Type-3 , Fiber Liu (24 Port, Fully Loaded, Sc Type) , Network Connection Cable (Sc/Pc-Sc/Pc Type) , Network Connection Cable (Sc/Pc-Lc/Pc Type) , Ethernet Connecting Cable (01 M Length) , Cat-6 Cable , Ethernet Jack , 2-Port Square Installation Of Box , 2-Port Face Plate , 1.0 Inch Casing/Capping , 2.0 Inch Casing/Capping , 50X50 Mm Casing/Capping , Installation & Commissioning , Setting-Up Of Cctv Feed Monitoring Room

BOQ

Name of Work:- Security Surveillance Solution for Various Technical Buildings of Range on Turnkey Basis
Sl. No. Item Description
1Security Surveillance Solution for Various Technical Buildings of Range on Turnkey Basis
2IP Imaging Device (Type-1)
3IP Imaging Device (Type-2)
4IP Imaging Device (Type-3)
516 Port NVR with Storage
632 Port NVR with Storage
7Monitoring System
86U Network Storage Cabinet
99U Network Storage Cabinet
1042U Network Storage Cabinet
11CAT-6 Patch Panel (12 Port, Fully Loaded)
12CAT-6 Patch Panel (24 Port, Fully Loaded)
13Network Device-Type-1
14Network Device-Type-2
15Network Device-Type-3
16Fiber LIU (24 Port, Fully Loaded, SC Type)
17Network Connection Cable (SC/PC-SC/PC Type)
18Network Connection Cable (SC/PC-LC/PC Type)
19Ethernet Connecting Cable (01 m length)
20CAT-6 Cable
21Ethernet Jack
222-Port Square I/O Box
232-Port Face Plate
241.0 inch Casing/Capping
252.0 inch Casing/Capping
2650x50 mm Casing/Capping
27Installation & Commissioning
28Setting-up of CCTV Feed Monitoring Room Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284824
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Tender for Security Surveillance Solution For Various Technical Buildings Of Range On Turnkey Basis , Security Surveillance Solution For Various Technical Buildings Of Range On Turnkey Basis , Ip Imaging Device (Type-1) , Ip Imaging Device (Type-2) , Ip Imaging Device (Type-3) , 16 Port Nvr With Storage , 32 Port Nvr With Storage , Monitoring System , 6U Network Storage Cabinet , 9U Network Storage Cabinet , 42U Network Storage Cabinet , Cat-6 Patch Panel (12 Port, Fully Loaded) , Cat-6 Patch Panel (24 Port, Fully Loaded) , Network Device-Type-1 , Network Device-Type-2 , Network Device-Type-3 , Fiber Liu (24 Port, Fully Loaded, Sc Type) , Network Connection Cable (Sc/Pc-Sc/Pc Type) , Network Connection Cable (Sc/Pc-Lc/Pc Type) , Ethernet Connecting Cable (01 M Length) , Cat-6 Cable , Ethernet Jack , 2-Port Square Installation Of Box , 2-Port Face Plate , 1.0 Inch Casing/Capping , 2.0 Inch Casing/Capping , 50X50 Mm Casing/Capping , Installation & Commissioning , Setting-Up Of Cctv Feed Monitoring Room
Basic Detail
Tender No ITR/27ATT015/CMS-II
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baleshwar
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_882207.xls
f85aec2f-7a7c-4c5a-8f4d-7c60f08ae954.html
ITR27ATT015COM.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_882207.xls

html

f85aec2f-7a7c-4c5a-8f4d-7c60f08ae954.html

pdf

ITR27ATT015COM.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders