Power Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57284804

Tender For 2,500 M Drilling Along Inland Tract, South West Of Kushbhadra River And North East Of Konark, Puri District, Odisha By Sonic Drilling Method

Issued by Government Departments · Puri, Odisha
Tender Value
1.92 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
3.85 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Puri → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 2,500 M Drilling Along Inland Tract, South West Of Kushbhadra River And North East Of Konark, Puri District, Odisha By Sonic Drilling Method

BOQ

Name of Work:- 2,500 m drilling along inland tract, South West of Kushbhadra river and North East of Konark, Puri district, Odisha by SONIC drilling method
Sl. No. Item Description
1Drilling along inland tract, South West of Kushbhadra river and North East of Konark, Puri district, Odisha by SONIC drilling method in the boreholes up to the depth of 35.00m and collecting entire drilled material at every one metre depth without any loss and contamination mainly in sand column with intercalations of clay formations Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284804
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.92 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research
Work Description Tender for 2,500 M Drilling Along Inland Tract, South West Of Kushbhadra River And North East Of Konark, Puri District, Odisha By Sonic Drilling Method
Basic Detail
Tender No T-349
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Puri
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.92 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.85 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
0323a44a-6b5f-4465-99bf-db4f159cc729.html
BOQ_971294.xls
TECHNICALBID_T_349.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf
Tendernotice_3.pdf
Tendernotice_4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0323a44a-6b5f-4465-99bf-db4f159cc729.html

xls

BOQ_971294.xls

xls

TECHNICALBID_T_349.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders