Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57284783

Tender For (DEPOSIT WORK FOR SAPUTARA RWSS)Navagam villege and Sunrise Point at Saputara

Issued by Government Departments · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
58.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
58700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing, Supplying, lowering, laying Jointing150 mm dia DI-k7 Rising main Pipeline from Saputara WTP to Rutumbhara SHW and Dstribution Pipeline at Navagam Village and constructing U.G. Sump 2.50 lac lit.cap and 1.00 lac lit. Cap Installation of Pumping mahinery Pump House at Navagam village level Sump Rutumbhara SHW Sump. etc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284783
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 58.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Providing, Supplying, lowering, laying Jointing150 mm dia DI-k7 Rising main Pipeline from Saputara WTP to Rutumbhara SHW and Dstribution Pipeline at Navagam Village and constructing U.G. Sump 2.50 lac lit.cap and 1.00 lac lit. Cap Installation of Pumping mahinery Pump House at Navagam village level Sump Rutumbhara SHW Sump. etc
Basic Detail
Tender No E-Tender No.08 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 58.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 58700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01Ahwa.VOL1ATechnicalBid3108.pdf
02Ahwa.VolIIAExtentofwork.pdf
03Ahwa.VolIIIPriceBid.pdf
04Ahwa.VOLIIB01TechSpecCivil.pdf
05Ahwa.VolIIC1TechSpecMech.pdf
06Ahwa.VolIIC2TechSpecElectrical.pdf
07Ahwa.VolIIDDataSheetCivil.pdf
08Ahwa.VolIIDDataSheetMech.pdf
09Ahwa.VolumeIBGCCFinal.pdf
1ScheduleBason31.08.2026combined.pdf
10Ahwa.VolumeIIIPaymentSchedule.pdf
10.SubmissionofDocGR.pdf
12SDGR.DMO294101Apr202674411.pdf
4d935da7d3124844a04af59a6d6e7409.html
5.Annexure5VegilanceForInsuranceDt.19.03.121.pdf
CercularEntryinERP.pdf
CercularforUnbalanceRate.pdf
GSTGR1.pdf
LabourCircularDt.07.09.13.pdf
RoyaltyIndustriesandMinesDepartment.Dt.18.06.16.pdf
ShramyogiGR.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
VOL1ATechnicalBid3108

01Ahwa.VOL1ATechnicalBid3108.pdf

VolIIAExtentofwork

02Ahwa.VolIIAExtentofwork.pdf

VolIIIPriceBid

03Ahwa.VolIIIPriceBid.pdf

VOLIIB01TechSpecCivil

04Ahwa.VOLIIB01TechSpecCivil.pdf

VolIIC1TechSpecMech

05Ahwa.VolIIC1TechSpecMech.pdf

VolIIC2TechSpecElectrical

06Ahwa.VolIIC2TechSpecElectrical.pdf

VolIIDDataSheetCivil

07Ahwa.VolIIDDataSheetCivil.pdf

VolIIDDataSheetMech

08Ahwa.VolIIDDataSheetMech.pdf

VolumeIBGCCFinal

09Ahwa.VolumeIBGCCFinal.pdf

08

1ScheduleBason31.08.2026combined.pdf

VolumeIIIPaymentSchedule

10Ahwa.VolumeIIIPaymentSchedule.pdf

SubmissionofDocGR

10.SubmissionofDocGR.pdf

DMO294101Apr202674411

12SDGR.DMO294101Apr202674411.pdf

html

4d935da7d3124844a04af59a6d6e7409.html

Annexure5VegilanceForInsuranceDt

5.Annexure5VegilanceForInsuranceDt.19.03.121.pdf

pdf

CercularEntryinERP.pdf

pdf

CercularforUnbalanceRate.pdf

pdf

GSTGR1.pdf

07

LabourCircularDt.07.09.13.pdf

Dt

RoyaltyIndustriesandMinesDepartment.Dt.18.06.16.pdf

pdf

ShramyogiGR.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders