Railways Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57284670

Supply Of Anti Roll Bar Bracket for LHB coaches. Drawing No. :- To drg. no.RCF LW 05123 alt. (nil) OR ICF AAA05051 alt b Matl. Spec. :- As per ICF Drg AAA05051alt. b and MDTS 166 Rev-02. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ]

Issued by Government Departments · Jagadhri, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
9070
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jagadhri → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
300

Project Description

Supply Of anti roll bar bracket for lhb coaches. drawing no. :- to drg. no.rcf lw 05123 alt. (nil) or icf aaa05051 alt b matl. spec. :- as per icf drg aaa05051alt. b and mdts 166 rev-02. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] , anti roll bar bracket for lhb coaches. drawing no. :- to drg. no.rcf lw 0 5123 alt. (nil) or icf aaa05051 alt b matl. spec. :- as per icf drg aaa05051alt. b and mdts 166 rev-02. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of deliver y ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284670
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Supply Of anti roll bar bracket for lhb coaches. drawing no. :- to drg. no.rcf lw 05123 alt. (nil) or icf aaa05051 alt b matl. spec. :- as per icf drg aaa05051alt. b and mdts 166 rev-02. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] , anti roll bar bracket for lhb coaches. drawing no. :- to drg. no.rcf lw 0 5123 alt. (nil) or icf aaa05051 alt b matl. spec. :- as per icf drg aaa05051alt. b and mdts 166 rev-02. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of deliver y ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 61262097
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jagadhri
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9070
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1583ee37-7e4f-4a97-8ee4-d73483125dbc.pdf
5878375.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1583ee37-7e4f-4a97-8ee4-d73483125dbc.pdf

pdf

5878375.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders