Tender For Annual Plan-396/26-Renovatuion Of Nedungattu Public Well In Ward 14 At annual repair Nagar Gp-General Civil Work
Tender Value
83569
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2089
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-396/26-Renovatuion Of Nedungattu Public Well In Ward 14 At annual repair Nagar Gp-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Nedungattu well |
| 2 | 10.25.2:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73Item Shifted to head 14 as item 14.74Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works |
| 3 | OD470865/2025-2026:Demolishing Laterite work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceablematerial and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction ofEngineer-in-Charge. In cement mortar |
| 4 | 50.6.7.2:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 40x20x15cm or nearest size in cement mortar 1:6 for super structure above plinth level up to floor two level including all cost of materials, labour charges etc. |
| 5 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 6 | 13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer |
| 7 | 13.44.1:Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10 sqm) |
| 8 | 13.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work |
| 9 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 10 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 11 | 11.20.4:Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand).Ordinary cement without any pigment Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender