Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57284389

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Government Departments · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284389
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980237
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
f9e3b3ce-1984-4b99-924f-faf92a56b096.pdf
1788237284.pdf
1788237297.pdf
1788237488.pdf
1788237511.pdf
ATC_7d2fc65c-3336-4cb7-a3f01788237889783_buyerkvkorba4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f9e3b3ce-1984-4b99-924f-faf92a56b096.pdf

pdf

1788237284.pdf

pdf

1788237297.pdf

pdf

1788237488.pdf

pdf

1788237511.pdf

pdf

ATC_7d2fc65c-3336-4cb7-a3f01788237889783_buyerkvkorba4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders