Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57284381

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Services For Twenty-Four (24) Numbers Of Socomec Make Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) System At Esic Medical College And Hospital Bih

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
44.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
88369
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Services For Twenty-Four (24) Numbers Of Socomec Make Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) System At Esic Medical College And Hospital Bihta, Patna; Socomec; C..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284381
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 44.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Services For Twenty-Four (24) Numbers Of Socomec Make Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) System At Esic Medical College And Hospital Bihta, Patna; Socomec; C..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980041
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 88369
Exemption Available
Document List
a93cdf2e-cfdb-45f4-9725-2e99826ce272.pdf
1788235070.pdf
1788235080.pdf
1788235093.pdf
1788235107.pdf
1788235132.pdf
1788235137.pdf
1788236023.pdf
SignedATC_d0997823-f5fa-4fa7-8ce41788236819573_je_elec_bihta.pdf
SignedATC_edbd1d03-9840-44b7-b3991788236768534_je_elec_bihta.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a93cdf2e-cfdb-45f4-9725-2e99826ce272.pdf

pdf

1788235070.pdf

pdf

1788235080.pdf

pdf

1788235093.pdf

pdf

1788235107.pdf

pdf

1788235132.pdf

pdf

1788235137.pdf

pdf

1788236023.pdf

pdf

SignedATC_d0997823-f5fa-4fa7-8ce41788236819573_je_elec_bihta.pdf

pdf

SignedATC_edbd1d03-9840-44b7-b3991788236768534_je_elec_bihta.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders