Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57284375

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Amc For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Equipment Installed At Dcc Plant; Maintaining Power Supply In The Plant Premises Involving Switching Of 440 Volt And 33Kv; Consumables

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hooghly, West Bengal
Tender Value
48.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
61000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hooghly → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Amc For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Equipment Installed At Dcc Plant; Maintaining Power Supply In The Plant Premises Involving Switching Of 440 Volt And 33Kv; Consumables To Be Provided By Bu.. - Amc For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Equipment Installed At Dcc Plant (For One Year)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AMC for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical equipment installed at DCC Plant (for one year)AMC for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical equipment installed at DCC Plant (for one year)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284375
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 48.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Amc For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Equipment Installed At Dcc Plant; Maintaining Power Supply In The Plant Premises Involving Switching Of 440 Volt And 33Kv; Consumables To Be Provided By Bu.. - Amc For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Equipment Installed At Dcc Plant (For One Year)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977508
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hooghly
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 48.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 61000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
abff5e26-fd4d-4717-9280-32e7885bfef6.pdf
1788162117.xlsx
1788162157.pdf
1788162171.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

abff5e26-fd4d-4717-9280-32e7885bfef6.pdf

xlsx

1788162117.xlsx

pdf

1788162157.pdf

pdf

1788162171.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders