Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57284362

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Hard And Soft Tissue Laser

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dimapur, Nagaland
Tender Value
4.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dimapur → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Hard And Soft Tissue Laser

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284362
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Hard And Soft Tissue Laser
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961420
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dimapur
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
457cb297-0120-4aa0-880e-9ccd2be33035.pdf
1787656387.pdf
1787656403.pdf
1787656438.pdf
1787656647.pdf
1787656859.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

457cb297-0120-4aa0-880e-9ccd2be33035.pdf

pdf

1787656387.pdf

pdf

1787656403.pdf

pdf

1787656438.pdf

pdf

1787656647.pdf

xlsx

1787656859.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders