Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57284337

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
2.25 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
21

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284337
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.25 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979096
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.25 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
27a4fdca-a200-4f8c-8692-9bfd6140303d.pdf
1788178141.pdf
1788178163.pdf
1788178194.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

27a4fdca-a200-4f8c-8692-9bfd6140303d.pdf

pdf

1788178141.pdf

pdf

1788178163.pdf

pdf

1788178194.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders